Schedule

* All lectures topics are subject to change.

Thursday, March 22nd

12:00-6:00 p.m. – Pre-Conference Practicum Workshop

  • M. Jones – Astrology and the Evolution of the Psychic Being

Friday, March 23rd

9:00 a.m. – Noon – Pre-Conference Workshops      

  • L. Bell – Swallowed by Saturn
  • J. Holley – The Membrane of Personality: Working Creatively with Self-States of Day, Night, and Twilight

1:00 p.m.  –      Opening Ceremony

1:15-2:15 p.m.

  • K. Surtees – Astrology, Magic and Philosophy

2:30-3:45 p.m.

  • R. Hand Indicators of Calling and Profession
  • C. Hopkins – The Lunar Nodes: The Chart Within the Chart
  • D. Swanson – Asteroid Hygeia: Claiming the Power to Heal Body, Mind & Spirit
  • S. Vorster – Our Evolutionary Direction – The Transition from the Saturnian to Uranian Life
  • J. Zahrt – Get it Published: Tips for Astrological Writing

4:15 – 5:30 p.m.

  • A. Gehrz – On Multi-Polarism: The Astrology of Fluctuating Personality
  • T. Howard – Venus Out of Bounds
  • R. Levine – Uranus in Taurus: Breaking Up is Hard to Do
  • K. Sutherland – The Ascendant and Its Influence in Our Health
  • P. Walsh – Either You Run Your Complexes . . . or Your Complexes Run You!

6:30 pm Banquet Dinner


7:45 pm     

  • C. Casey – Bodhisattva Coyote’s Astrological Guide to Our Dangerous Beautiful Assignment

 Saturday, March 24th

9:00 a.m.    

  • P. Walsh The Lighter Side of Pluto?

10:30-12:00 pm (90 minutes)

  • R. Hand The Astrology of Conflict and Competition
  • C. Hopkins – The Feminine Asteroids in Roles Women Play
  • M. Jones – The Timing of Transformation: The Importance of the Rulers of the Lunar Nodes
  • J. Lanyadoo – High Times and Addiction in the Chart
  • K. Surtees – Simple Elections: Picking the Right Moment

12:30 p.m. –    Lunch

2:00-3:15 p.m.

  • C. Casey – Outer Planets as Guides to Navigating the Underworld Ghost River
  • W. Caves – Missing Persons and Pets: An Application of Horary Technique
  • G. Nalbandian – Who Runs the Show?
  • S. Rossi – Cosmologies of Soul: Astrology and Alchemy
  • S. Vorster – The Sun Sign in Evolutionary Astrology – A Deeper Look at How the Sun Helps Evolve Our Soul’s Desires

3:45-5:15 p.m. (90 minutes)

  • L. Bell – Eros and Scorpio
  • O. Martin – Exploring the Arabic Parts
  • L. Nalbandian – Dissolving Our ‘Reality’ – Exploring Neptune Transits
  • S. Reynolds – Antiscia and Contra-Antiscia: Special Tips for the Astro-Tourist
  • J. Zahrt – Understanding Elemental Voids

 

6:30 p.m.      Banquet Dinner

7:45 p.m.   

  • J. Holley – Gazing at a Sky that is Gazing at Us: Coming Home through Astrology

Sunday, March 25th

9:00 a.m.  

  • R. Hand – The Importance of Theory in Astrology

10:15-11:30 am

  • G. Brett Joy and Saros – Seeking Light in the Shadow of Eclipse Cycles
  • M. Jones – The Astrology of Depth Psychology
  • L. Nalbandian – The Building Blocks of Astrology
  • A. Price – Your Money Planets – Astrology for Your Financial Life
  • K. Surtees – Love’s Fool: The Timing of Relationships

12:00 p.m. –     Lunch 

1:00 pm

  • J. LanyadooGetting Aligned with Your Heart

2:30-3:45 pm 

  • C. Casey Myths, FaeryTales and Detective Novels
  • JP Hawthorne – Celestial Mechanics: Embodying the Motion of the Heavens
  • E. Jones – An Uncommon Saturn Return: The Capricorn Stellium Generation 1988-1991
  • S. Reynolds – Using Astrology to Thrive in Your Thirties
  • P. Walsh – Lunar (re)Evolution

4:15-5:30 p.m.

  • W. Caves – The Beginner’s Guide to Why
  • J. Holley – Libra and the Space Between: Otherness as a Foundation for Self
  • R. Levine – Saturn-Pluto: The Civilization Waltz
  • E. Meyers – Heliocentric Astrology: The Manifestation of Spirit
  • K. Sutherland – Turning Malefic Maladies into Warriors of Well-being

 

6:30 p.m. –      Dinner Banquet


7:30 p.m.    

  • L. Bell – Coming to Earth

8:30 p.m. – Closing Ceremony

Monday, March 26th

10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Post-Conference Workshops

  • R. Hand – Origins
  • C. Casey – Bodhisattva Coyote’s Astro*Trickster Training Council